40+ Collagen Day Cream
Collagen is the primary protein in the skin. It gives the skin its strength and durability, and is responsible for the supple, plump appearance and healthy-looking skin. This advanced day cream contains hydrolyzed collagen to improve the skin's moisture content and to improve the skin's overall appearance. In addition, the day cream contains Dura Quench IQ™, intelligent moisturizing agent that hydrates the skin, protects it and prevents water loss. Suitable for all skin types
HELPS YOU WITH: Lack of firmness, Firming, Lines and wrinkles, Moisturizing
- Plumps the skin and nourishes it
- Soothes and regenerates the skin
- Softens and strengthens
- Moisturizes the skin and makes lines/wrinkles less visible
- Specifically developed for mature skin
Work a click amount into the entire face, neck and décolletage and allow the cream to be absorbed by the skin. Use in the morning.
DuraQuench™ IQ - Moisturizes the skin, protects it and prevents moisture loss. A new intelligent hydration that can regulate the level of water that evaporates at different humidity levels and it also significantly reduced water loss compared to the control. A significant improvement in skin smoothness and radiance compared to a control formulation, which can be directly linked to its proven hydration benefits as the amount of light absorbed or scattered by the skin increases with hydration. The DuraQuench™ IQ formulation improved skin dryness compared to a control formulation.
Hydrolyzed Collagen helps stop the clock and reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles by supporting your skin's own natural collagen build-up. It helps structural bonds in the epidermis and collagen and elastin formation in the dermis.
Vitamin E ( Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) (Sweet Almond) oil contains the antioxidant vitamin E, acts as a lubricant, hydrating, restoring shine on the skin surface, the soothe and replenish skin which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance.
Glycerin Is good for the skin because it acts as a humectant, which is a substance that allows the skin to retain moisture. It can increase the skin's hydration, relieve dryness and refresh the skin's surface. It is also an emollient, which means it can soften the skin.
Myristic acid (Isopropyl Mristate) A naturally occurring fatty acid used as a moisturizer.
Shea butter (Butyrospermum parkii butter) From the shea tree, has a water binding effect and protects against dehydration.
Fat from coconut (Caprylic/Capric triglyceride) Made from coconut. Emollient for the skin.
Vegetable Emulsifier Added to allow substances to unite and to give good consistency. (Glyceryl stearate) Extracted from cold-pressed coconut oil and rapeseed oil combined with veg glycerin. (Potassium Cetyl Phosphate) Extracted from veg glycerol and fatty acids, origin coconut oil and rapeseed oil.
Aqua It provides the skin with valuable moisture in the upper layers, supports NMF (natural moisturizing factor) and protects it from moisture loss. This gives the skin elasticity and resilience. The result is smooth, firm skin with a healthy fresh feel. Is particularly rich in polysaccharides and minerals.
Allantoin. Is an active moisturizing ingredient. Extracted from comfrey root and has a wonderful therapeutic effect that promotes healing of the skin.
Witch hazel (Hamamelis virginiana leaf extract) Pulmonary and astringent. Can counteract dark circles around the eyes. Common in folk medicine.
Jojoba oli (Simmondsia chinensis seed oil) Extracted by pressing the seeds of the jojoba plant. The oil softens, protects and binds the skin's moisture and gives the skin a velvety feeling. Our jojoba oil is press-pressed and of the highest quality.
Coconut fat wax (Cetyl alcohol) Texture agent makes the skin soft and smooth. Made from coconut fat from organic farms.
Olive oil (Olea europaea fruit oil) Cold-pressed oil from olives, contains vitamin E. Softening and has a nourishing and protective effect on the skin.
Vegetable Emollient substances (Squalene) Squalene gives the skin a silky surface. Is also softening and moisture retention. Similar to the skin's own sebum.
Vegetable fatty acid (Behenic Acid) A fatty acid derived from oil extracts of plants (Canola plant, Moringa and ARACHIS HYPOGAEA). Behenic acid is most often used to provide soothing relief for dry and sensitive skin. The sebaceous fatty acids play a role in maintaining the integrity of the skin barrier, which improves moisture retention and improves skin hydration. (Sodium stearoyl glutamate) is produced from glutamic acid and plant coconut fatty acids.
Vegetable fatty acid (Glyceryl stearate SE) Extracted from cold-pressed coconut oil and rapeseed oil combined with vegetable glycerin.
Vegetable Emollient substances (Isoamyl laurate) Extracted from coconut fat and cocoa butter. (Cetyl Behenate) Is a natural fatty alcohol, extracted from vegetable and coconut oil. Cocoa butter (Isoamyl Cocoate) Nutritious fat from the cocoa bean. Good for really dry skin and on exposed areas. Helps retain moisture in the skin and has a softening effect. Naturally rich in antioxidant polyphenols and vitamin E. (Benzyl alcohol) Fatty alcohols are naturally extracted from jasmine oil and help trap moisture in the skin.
Propanediol Is a liquid extracted from corn sugar. It is widely incorporated as an ingredient in skin care products. Propanediol works wonderfully on skin. It helps retain skin moisture and penetrates into the skin easily. Its ability to soothe, soften, and enrich skin. This natural emollient works as a protective skin barrier and helps reduce water loss by increasing skin hydration levels.
PENTAVITIN® ( Saccharide Isomerate) Is a carbohydrate complex that is formed from the base catalyzed arrangement of a mixture of saccharides. This serves as a great water-binding agent as well as an emollient for the skin. It is 100% natural and plant-derived with both ECOCERT approval and NATRUE certification.
Preservatives are used to preserve product quality and ensure consumer safety by preventing the growth of microbes. (Ethylhexylglycerin) Is a preservative that comes from natural sources. It is an effective preservative used as a safe alternative to parabens, and it offers additional benefits such as skin conditioning and deodorizing properties. Extracted from vegetable oil. (Phenoxyethanol) Extracted from plants (chicory and green tea).
Vegetable detergent All the detergents we use are mild / eco-friendly and easily degradable. (PEG-40 stearate ) Naturally occurring fatty acid. Typically functions as a cleansing agent in skin care formulas, but it can also be used as a thickener/texture enhancer or to help keep ingredients soluble.
CONTENT / INCI
Aqua (water), Isopropyl Myristate, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Caprylic \ Capric Triglyceride, Isoamyl Cocoate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Isoamyl Laurate, Peg 40 stearate, Squalane, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Water, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Phenoxyethanol, Glyceryl Caprylate, Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Propanediol, Sorbitan Tristearate, Parfum (Fragrance), Isostearyl Isostearate, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamat, Dipotassium EDTA, Dicetyl Phosphate, Cetyl Behenate, Behenic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Allantoin, Dehydroacetic Acid, Chlorophensin, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tetrasodium Edta, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool.