Multi Energy Day Cream
A particularly moisture-preserving Anti-Stress day cream that nourishes and moisturizes the skin. Effective "first aid" for tired and dry skin. Fast-absorbing day cream with a high concentration of mini-capsules with vitamin E that dissolves slowly on the skin and eliminates signs of aging and fatigue. Suitable for all skin types
- Formulated with hyaluronic acid from aesthetic medicine for a complete anti-aging and wrinkle reduction effect.
- Hyaluronic acid has an extremely low molecular weight, which means that it penetrates deeper into the skin than other types of hyaluronic acid with a higher molecular weight. It acts as a natural sponge that binds large amounts of water to hydrate the skin and fill in deep wrinkles. Hyaluronic acid also stimulates the fibroblasts to produce collagen and protect the skin against signs of aging, such as wrinkles and sagging skin.
- Instantly plumps the skin (hyaluronic acid) to reduce fine lines thanks to a soft texture.
- Moisturizers in depth for long-lasting shine and skin comfort.
HELPS YOU WITH: Uneven skin texture, Brightening, Moisturizing
- Moisturizing Anti-Stress Day Cream for Dry & Tired Skin
- Rich in vitamins
- Gives shine and boosts tired skin
Apply a small amount to a cleansed face every morning.
Encapsulated Vitamins - Our microcapsules are specially designed with a size between 0.5 and 5 microns, especially for cosmetic applications. Thanks to the special microencapsulation system and particle size distribution, the properties of retinol are modified, giving a triple effect: improved stability against oxidation, an improvement of the affinity and absorption in the outer layer of the skin and an effective reservoir of the skin. Smaller microcapsules for a delayed release of active vitamins throughout the day.
Hyaluronic acid (Sodium hyyaluronate) A polysaccharide (sugar) found naturally in the skin, the amount decreases with age. Hyaluronic acid binds moisture and thus gives increased firmness to the skin. Our hyaluronic acid is 100% vegetable and is extracted from plants, including red and green algae.
Myristic Acid (Isopropyl Mristate) A naturally occurring fatty acid used as a moisturizer.
Shea butter (Butyrospermum parkii butter) From the shea tree, has a water binding effect and protects against dehydration.
Fat From Coconut (Caprylic/Capric triglyceride) Made from coconut. Emollient for the skin
Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate) Vitamin E that not only helps protect the skin from damage due to ultraviolet rays, it also offers superior antioxidant effects and promotes the regeneration of healthy cells. Antioxidant that provides increased durability.
Vegetable Faty acid Fatty acids play a role in maintaining the integrity of the skin barrier, which improves moisture retention and improves skin hydration. (Glyceryl stearate SE) Extracted from cold-pressed coconut oil and rapeseed oil combined with veg glycerin.
Glycerin Is good for the skin because it acts as a humectant, which is a substance that allows the skin to retain moisture. It can increase the skin's hydration, relieve dryness and refresh the skin's surface. It is also an emollient, which means it can soften the skin.
Allantoin. Is an active moisturizing ingredient. Extracted from comfrey root and has a wonderful therapeutic effect that promotes healing of the skin.
Daed Sea Salt (Maris sal) I kosmetika har använts i århundraden och av goda skäl - det naturliga Dödahavssaltet är otroligt rikt på mineraler och näringsämnen som är så välgörande för vår hälsa, kropp och själ.
Sunscreen Agent (Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate) Is a sunscreen used to protect the skin primarily from the sun's UVB rays.
- Rating: BEST
- Benefits: Anti-aging
- Categories: UV filter
Vitamin C (Citric Acid) Is a weak organic acid. It occurs naturally in citrus fruits such as limes, oranges and lemons. Treat multiple skin concerns such as mild acne, pigmentation, clogged pores, sunburn, wrinkles and dark spots. Extracted from citrus fruits. Both vitamin C variants are stabilized with a deep-acting effect. An antioxidant that can have a smoothing effect and be whitening on pigment spots. Provides increased durability. The benefits of citric acid, exfoliates to rid the skin of dead cells, promotes exfoliation. Helps unclog pores. Targets the skin's moisturizing support matrix to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Helps even skin tone, brighten, soften skin.
PENTAVITIN® ( Saccharide Isomerate) Is a carbohydrate complex that is formed from the base catalyzed arrangement of a mixture of saccharides. This serves as a great water-binding agent as well as an emollient for the skin. It is 100% natural and plant-derived with both ECOCERT approval and NATRUE certification.
Coconut fat wax (Cetyl alkohol) Texture agent makes the skin soft and smooth. Made from coconut fat from organic farms.
Vegetable Emollient substances (Squalane) A natural substance, it helps increase hydration, fights skin-damaging free radicals that contribute to signs of aging and, thanks to its anti-inflammatory properties, can help with acne and eczema.
Aqua It provides the skin with valuable moisture in the upper layers, supports NMF (natural moisturizing factor) and protects it from moisture loss. This gives the skin elasticity and resilience. The result is smooth, firm skin with a healthy fresh feel. Is particularly rich in polysaccharides and minerals.
Cellulose Plant extract herb that can have skin soothing properties but is mainly used as a thickening agent.
Sodium Citrate It is a salt of citric acid, which, as the name suggests, can be derived from citrus fruits. pH values the control level.
Preservatives are used to preserve product quality and ensure consumer safety by preventing the growth of microbes. (Ethylhexylglycerin) Is a preservative that comes from natural sources. It is an effective preservative used as a safe alternative to parabens, and it offers additional benefits such as skin conditioning and deodorizing properties. Extracted from vegetable oil. (Phenoxyethanol) Extracted from plants (chicory and green tea).
Vegetable detergent All the detergents we use are mild / eco-friendly and easily degradable. (PEG-40 stearate) Mild detergent from coconut fat. Naturally occurring fatty acid.
Mineral Color Substance (Cl 77491) Natural color pigments from minerals from ground and mountain.
CONTENT / INCI
Aqua (Water), Isopropyl Myristate, Propylene Glycol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetyl Alcohol, Squalane, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Saccharide Isomerate, Peg-40 Stearate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, Glyceryl Caprylate, Sorbitan Tristearate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Chlorphenesin, Lactose, Cellulose, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Maris Sal (Dead Sea Salt), Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, CI 77491 (US: Iron Oxides), Sodium Hyaluronate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal.